We’ve updated our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. Continuing to use our Services on or after February 1, 2016 means that you agree to these changes, so please read them carefully.
Edmonton
Oilers
32-40-10
Minnesota
Wild
35-36-11

Game Preview

Edmonton Oilers (11-8-2) at Minnesota Wild (13-5-3)

Wednesday, 08.06.2014 / 2:49 AM
Share with your Friends


Edmonton Oilers (11-8-2) at Minnesota Wild (13-5-3)
Edmonton Oilers vs. Minnesota Wild
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Dec 29 '11 EDM 3 at MIN 4 D. Heatley
Dec 22 '11 MIN 1 at EDM 4 R. Smyth
Nov 30 '11 MIN 3 at EDM 2 - SO K. Brodziak
Nov 25 '11 EDM 5 at MIN 2 T. Hall
Oct 20 '11 MIN 2 at EDM 1 - SO M. Cullen
Oct 13 '11 EDM 1 at MIN 2 - SO D. Setoguchi
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Smyth22121224+33323
R. Nugent-Hopkins22101424+3631
J. Eberle2271623+2613
T. Hall2171118+21242
S. Horcoff227916+1240
T. Gilbert223811-2821
R. Jones22549+2810
C. Potter16268-3410
A. Hemsky11268+1000
J. Petry15145+5610
E. Belanger22055+01000
S. Gagner15044+11100
L. Petrell19123-32100
T. Peckham18123+44600
A. Lander21112-2400
C. Barker12101+31410
A. Sutton12101+03301
L. Smid22011+11400
M. Paajarvi18011-3200
B. Eager16011-22500
C. Teubert6011+0600
A. Plante2011+1200
R. Whitney5000+0000
D. Hordichuk5000-1200
L. Omark5000-2200
T. Chorney4000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
N. Khabibulin159-4-2274201.87.936
D. Dubnyk83-4-0212272.74.907
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Koivu2231316+3610
D. Heatley226713+1422
M. Cullen228412+4820
D. Setoguchi227512-21032
P. Bouchard202911+41801
K. Brodziak22549-11210
G. Latendresse14448+71801
C. Clutterbuck21527+23612
J. Spurgeon22257+1411
M. Zidlicky18066+01000
N. Johnson18235+02100
D. Powe22224-3901
N. Prosser13044+0800
M. Scandella18213-3810
B. Bulmer9033+1600
N. Schultz22022+11000
C. Gillies22022-1600
J. Falk15022+31500
G. Zanon7101+1200
C. Stoner15011+61100
W. Peters8011+01200
B. Staubitz18000-13900
M. Kassian2000+1500
K. Fredheim2000+0200
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
N. Backstrom147-4-2274131.97.935
J. Harding96-2-1182712.07.934