Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Edmonton
Oilers
32-40-10
Minnesota
Wild
35-36-11

29 SOG
32 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
EDM
MIN
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (23)
game preview

Edmonton Oilers (11-8-2) at Minnesota Wild (13-5-3)

Wednesday, 08.06.2014 / 2:49 AM
Share with your Friends


Edmonton Oilers (11-8-2) at Minnesota Wild (13-5-3)
Edmonton Oilers vs. Minnesota Wild
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Dec 29 '11 EDM 3 at MIN 4 D. Heatley
Dec 22 '11 MIN 1 at EDM 4 R. Smyth
Nov 30 '11 MIN 3 at EDM 2 - SO K. Brodziak
Nov 25 '11 EDM 5 at MIN 2 T. Hall
Oct 20 '11 MIN 2 at EDM 1 - SO M. Cullen
Oct 13 '11 EDM 1 at MIN 2 - SO D. Setoguchi
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Smyth22121224+33323
R. Nugent-Hopkins22101424+3631
J. Eberle2271623+2613
T. Hall2171118+21242
S. Horcoff227916+1240
T. Gilbert223811-2821
R. Jones22549+2810
C. Potter16268-3410
A. Hemsky11268+1000
J. Petry15145+5610
E. Belanger22055+01000
S. Gagner15044+11100
L. Petrell19123-32100
T. Peckham18123+44600
A. Lander21112-2400
C. Barker12101+31410
A. Sutton12101+03301
L. Smid22011+11400
M. Paajarvi18011-3200
B. Eager16011-22500
C. Teubert6011+0600
A. Plante2011+1200
R. Whitney5000+0000
D. Hordichuk5000-1200
L. Omark5000-2200
T. Chorney4000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
N. Khabibulin159-4-2274201.87.936
D. Dubnyk83-4-0212272.74.907
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Koivu2231316+3610
D. Heatley226713+1422
M. Cullen228412+4820
D. Setoguchi227512-21032
P. Bouchard202911+41801
K. Brodziak22549-11210
G. Latendresse14448+71801
C. Clutterbuck21527+23612
J. Spurgeon22257+1411
M. Zidlicky18066+01000
N. Johnson18235+02100
D. Powe22224-3901
N. Prosser13044+0800
M. Scandella18213-3810
B. Bulmer9033+1600
N. Schultz22022+11000
C. Gillies22022-1600
J. Falk15022+31500
G. Zanon7101+1200
C. Stoner15011+61100
W. Peters8011+01200
B. Staubitz18000-13900
M. Kassian2000+1500
K. Fredheim2000+0200
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
N. Backstrom147-4-2274131.97.935
J. Harding96-2-1182712.07.934