We’ve updated our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. Continuing to use our Services on or after February 1, 2016 means that you agree to these changes, so please read them carefully.
Edmonton
Oilers
32-40-10
Chicago
Blackhawks
45-26-11

Game Preview

Oilers (9-5-2) at Chicago Blackhawks (10-4-3)

Wednesday, 08.06.2014 / 2:49 AM
Share with your Friends


Oilers (9-5-2) at Chicago Blackhawks (10-4-3)
Edmonton Oilers vs. Chicago Blackhawks
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Feb 02 '12 CHI 4 at EDM 8 C. Barker
Jan 02 '12 EDM 4 at CHI 3 B. Eager
Nov 19 '11 CHI 2 at EDM 9 R. Smyth
Nov 13 '11 EDM 3 at CHI 6 J. Toews
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Smyth1710717+22922
R. Nugent-Hopkins177714+1621
J. Eberle174913+0612
T. Hall163710+01021
S. Horcoff17369+0020
C. Potter15268-3410
R. Jones17336+1600
T. Gilbert17246-6411
A. Hemsky6044+1000
E. Belanger17033+01000
L. Petrell16112-32100
T. Peckham13112+32100
S. Gagner11022+0200
C. Barker12101+31410
A. Sutton12101+03301
A. Lander16011-3400
M. Paajarvi15011-2000
B. Eager13011-22300
J. Petry10011+3400
C. Teubert2011+1000
A. Plante1011+1000
L. Smid17000-31200
L. Omark5000-2200
R. Whitney4000+0000
D. Hordichuk3000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
N. Khabibulin117-2-2173111.52.945
D. Dubnyk62-4-0171862.83.909
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
P. Kane1861319+111200
M. Hossa1781018+13610
P. Sharp1851217+102011
J. Toews189615+7612
N. Leddy1821012+4400
D. Keith152810+8200
V. Stalberg15448+71002
D. Bolland14527-21001
M. Frolik18347-3600
A. Brunette18347-4030
D. Carcillo14257+93200
B. Seabrook18167+1411
S. Montador18336+8721
B. Bickell17325-6800
J. Mayers18224+02701
M. Kruger17224+0400
S. O'Donnell12033-2400
N. Hjalmarsson18022+5200
B. Pirri1011+0000
J. Scott8000-1200
S. Lepisto6000+4200
R. Olesz6000-1600
B. Saad2000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Crawford148-4-2394122.72.905
R. Emery43-0-1111162.70.905