Edmonton
Oilers
32-40-10
Chicago
Blackhawks
45-26-11

23 SOG
35 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
EDM
CHI
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (21)
game preview

Oilers (9-5-2) at Chicago Blackhawks (10-4-3)

Wednesday, 08.06.2014 / 2:49 AM
Share with your Friends


Oilers (9-5-2) at Chicago Blackhawks (10-4-3)
Edmonton Oilers vs. Chicago Blackhawks
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Feb 02 '12CHI 4 at EDM 8C. Barker
Jan 02 '12EDM 4 at CHI 3B. Eager
Nov 19 '11CHI 2 at EDM 9R. Smyth
Nov 13 '11EDM 3 at CHI 6J. Toews
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Smyth1710717+22922
R. Nugent-Hopkins177714+1621
J. Eberle174913+0612
T. Hall163710+01021
S. Horcoff17369+0020
C. Potter15268-3410
R. Jones17336+1600
T. Gilbert17246-6411
A. Hemsky6044+1000
E. Belanger17033+01000
L. Petrell16112-32100
T. Peckham13112+32100
S. Gagner11022+0200
C. Barker12101+31410
A. Sutton12101+03301
A. Lander16011-3400
M. Paajarvi15011-2000
B. Eager13011-22300
J. Petry10011+3400
C. Teubert2011+1000
A. Plante1011+1000
L. Smid17000-31200
L. Omark5000-2200
R. Whitney4000+0000
D. Hordichuk3000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
N. Khabibulin117-2-2173111.52.945
D. Dubnyk62-4-0171862.83.909
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
P. Kane1861319+111200
M. Hossa1781018+13610
P. Sharp1851217+102011
J. Toews189615+7612
N. Leddy1821012+4400
D. Keith152810+8200
V. Stalberg15448+71002
D. Bolland14527-21001
M. Frolik18347-3600
A. Brunette18347-4030
D. Carcillo14257+93200
B. Seabrook18167+1411
S. Montador18336+8721
B. Bickell17325-6800
J. Mayers18224+02701
M. Kruger17224+0400
S. O'Donnell12033-2400
N. Hjalmarsson18022+5200
B. Pirri1011+0000
J. Scott8000-1200
S. Lepisto6000+4200
R. Olesz6000-1600
B. Saad2000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Crawford148-4-2394122.72.905
R. Emery43-0-1111162.70.905