We’ve updated our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. Continuing to use our Services on or after February 1, 2016 means that you agree to these changes, so please read them carefully.
Edmonton
Oilers
32-40-10
Detroit
Red Wings
48-28-6

Game Preview

Edmonton Oilers (9-4-2) at Detroit Red Wings (7-5-1)

Wednesday, 08.06.2014 / 2:49 AM
Share with your Friends


Edmonton Oilers (9-4-2) at Detroit Red Wings (7-5-1)
Edmonton Oilers vs. Detroit Red Wings
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Feb 08 '12 EDM 2 at DET 4 D. Miller
Feb 04 '12 DET 4 at EDM 5 - SO R. Nugent-Hopkins
Dec 19 '11 DET 3 at EDM 2 D. Miller
Nov 11 '11 EDM 0 at DET 3 D. Miller
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Smyth169716+32722
R. Nugent-Hopkins167613+1621
J. Eberle163811+1212
T. Hall153710+11021
S. Horcoff16268+1010
C. Potter14268-1410
R. Jones16336+2600
T. Gilbert16235-4411
A. Hemsky5044+1000
L. Petrell15112-22100
T. Peckham12112+21900
E. Belanger16022+11000
S. Gagner10022+1200
C. Barker12101+31410
A. Sutton11101+03301
A. Lander16011-3400
M. Paajarvi14011-1000
B. Eager12011-12300
J. Petry9011+4400
C. Teubert2011+1000
A. Plante1011+1000
L. Smid16000-11200
L. Omark5000-2200
R. Whitney4000+0000
D. Hordichuk3000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
N. Khabibulin107-1-2122771.18.957
D. Dubnyk62-4-0171862.83.909
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
J. Franzen148614+51453
N. Lidstrom146511+5420
V. Filppula143811+9400
P. Datsyuk142810-4601
H. Zetterberg14336+0200
N. Kronwall14336-2811
I. White14246+7600
J. Hudler13246+31201
D. Cleary14224-2410
D. Miller12134+5401
T. Holmstrom12134+1610
J. Abdelkader14123+11201
T. Bertuzzi11123-11800
J. Kindl12033+3400
D. Helm14112+4200
C. Emmerton11112+3200
J. Ericsson14011+31300
P. Eaves7011-1200
F. Brunnstrom3011+0200
B. Stuart14000-1200
M. Commodore2000+0200
G. Nyquist1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
J. Howard117-3-1182741.63.934
T. Conklin31-2-010853.37.882