Edmonton
Oilers
32-40-10
Detroit
Red Wings
48-28-6

24 SOG
30 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
EDM
DET
game preview

Edmonton Oilers (9-4-2) at Detroit Red Wings (7-5-1)

Friday, 11.11.2011 / 12:17 AM
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Feb 08 '12EDM 2 at DET 4D. Miller
Feb 04 '12DET 4 at EDM 5 - SOR. Nugent-Hopkins
Dec 19 '11DET 3 at EDM 2D. Miller
Nov 11 '11EDM 0 at DET 3D. Miller
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Smyth169716+32722
R. Nugent-Hopkins167613+1621
J. Eberle163811+1212
T. Hall153710+11021
S. Horcoff16268+1010
C. Potter14268-1410
R. Jones16336+2600
T. Gilbert16235-4411
A. Hemsky5044+1000
L. Petrell15112-22100
T. Peckham12112+21900
E. Belanger16022+11000
S. Gagner10022+1200
C. Barker12101+31410
A. Sutton11101+03301
A. Lander16011-3400
M. Paajarvi14011-1000
B. Eager12011-12300
J. Petry9011+4400
C. Teubert2011+1000
A. Plante1011+1000
L. Smid16000-11200
L. Omark5000-2200
R. Whitney4000+0000
D. Hordichuk3000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
N. Khabibulin107-1-2122771.18.957
D. Dubnyk62-4-0171862.83.909
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
J. Franzen148614+51453
N. Lidstrom146511+5420
V. Filppula143811+9400
P. Datsyuk142810-4601
H. Zetterberg14336+0200
N. Kronwall14336-2811
I. White14246+7600
J. Hudler13246+31201
D. Cleary14224-2410
D. Miller12134+5401
T. Holmstrom12134+1610
J. Abdelkader14123+11201
T. Bertuzzi11123-11800
J. Kindl12033+3400
D. Helm14112+4200
C. Emmerton11112+3200
J. Ericsson14011+31300
P. Eaves7011-1200
F. Brunnstrom3011+0200
B. Stuart14000-1200
M. Commodore2000+0200
G. Nyquist1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
J. Howard117-3-1182741.63.934
T. Conklin31-2-010853.37.882