Edmonton
Oilers
32-40-10
Boston
Bruins
49-29-4

30 SOG
28 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
EDM
BOS
game preview

Edmonton Oilers (9-3-2) at Boston Bruins (6-7-0)

Wednesday, 11.09.2011 / 8:59 AM
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Nov 10 '11EDM 3 at BOS 6T. Seguin
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Smyth159716+42722
R. Nugent-Hopkins157613+2621
J. Eberle153811+2212
T. Hall143710+21021
S. Horcoff15268+2010
C. Potter13268+0410
R. Jones15336+2400
T. Gilbert15235-3211
A. Hemsky4044+2000
L. Petrell14112-1200
T. Peckham11112+31700
E. Belanger15022+11000
S. Gagner9022+1200
C. Barker12101+31410
A. Sutton10101+03101
A. Lander15011-2400
M. Paajarvi13011+0000
B. Eager12011-12300
J. Petry8011+6400
C. Teubert2011+1000
A. Plante1011+1000
L. Smid15000+01200
L. Omark5000-2200
R. Whitney4000+0000
D. Hordichuk3000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
N. Khabibulin97-0-292470.98.964
D. Dubnyk62-4-0171862.83.909
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
T. Seguin149817+11613
M. Lucic148614+62220
P. Bergeron143811+6610
N. Horton144610+02620
Z. Chara141910+63110
B. Marchand14459+63120
D. Krejci11358-2200
C. Kelly14347+61101
R. Peverley12347-1210
J. Corvo14077+1200
A. Ference14055+3400
J. Boychuk14224+41201
D. Seidenberg14033+01200
D. Paille13202-1001
G. Campbell14112-12800
J. Caron9112+0400
S. Thornton14022-22200
A. McQuaid9022+2700
B. Pouliot10101-2400
S. Kampfer2011+2000
Z. Hamill1011+2000
M. Bartkowski3000-2000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
T. Thomas105-4-0182612.00.931
T. Rask52-3-0131412.63.908