Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Edmonton
Oilers
32-40-10
Montréal
Canadiens
31-35-16

14 SOG
29 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
EDM
MTL
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (47)
game preview

Edmonton Oilers (8-3-2) at Montreal Canadiens (5-6-2)

Wednesday, 08.06.2014 / 2:49 AM
Share with your Friends


Edmonton Oilers (8-3-2) at Montreal Canadiens (5-6-2)
Edmonton Oilers vs. Montréal Canadiens
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 08 '12 MTL 5 at EDM 3 L. Eller
Nov 08 '11 EDM 3 at MTL 1 T. Gilbert
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Smyth147714+42712
R. Nugent-Hopkins146612+3621
J. Eberle143811+3012
T. Hall13369+31021
S. Horcoff14268+2010
C. Potter12268+2210
R. Jones14336+2400
T. Gilbert14235+0211
L. Petrell13112+0200
S. Gagner8022+1200
A. Hemsky3022+2000
C. Barker11101+31210
T. Peckham10101+21500
A. Sutton10101+03101
E. Belanger14011+11000
A. Lander14011-1400
M. Paajarvi13011+0000
B. Eager11011+02300
J. Petry7011+4200
C. Teubert2011+1000
A. Plante1011+1000
L. Smid14000+21200
L. Omark5000-2200
R. Whitney4000+0000
D. Hordichuk3000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
N. Khabibulin97-0-292470.98.964
D. Dubnyk52-3-0111582.19.930
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
T. Plekanec144913-11012
M. Pacioretty146511+1800
A. Kostitsyn13549+1612
B. Gionta14358+11210
D. Desharnais14268-3611
M. Cammalleri11347-5000
T. Moen14426+42200
J. Gorges14066+61000
E. Cole14325-4610
Y. Weber14235+2820
L. Eller12134+3600
P. Subban14044-42500
R. Diaz14123-3600
J. Spacek9033+3000
M. Darche14101-1200
H. Gill14011-21000
P. Nokelainen12011-21700
S. Gomez6011-1400
A. Engqvist7000+1200
M. Blunden7000-1700
A. Emelin7000-2200
A. Palushaj4000+0000
C. Campoli1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price135-6-2333362.54.902
P. Budaj10-1-02312.03.935