We’ve updated our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. Continuing to use our Services on or after February 1, 2016 means that you agree to these changes, so please read them carefully.
Edmonton
Oilers
32-40-10
Montréal
Canadiens
31-35-16

Game Preview

Edmonton Oilers (8-3-2) at Montreal Canadiens (5-6-2)

Wednesday, 08.06.2014 / 2:49 AM
Share with your Friends


Edmonton Oilers (8-3-2) at Montreal Canadiens (5-6-2)
Edmonton Oilers vs. Montréal Canadiens
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 08 '12 MTL 5 at EDM 3 L. Eller
Nov 08 '11 EDM 3 at MTL 1 T. Gilbert
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Smyth147714+42712
R. Nugent-Hopkins146612+3621
J. Eberle143811+3012
T. Hall13369+31021
S. Horcoff14268+2010
C. Potter12268+2210
R. Jones14336+2400
T. Gilbert14235+0211
L. Petrell13112+0200
S. Gagner8022+1200
A. Hemsky3022+2000
C. Barker11101+31210
T. Peckham10101+21500
A. Sutton10101+03101
E. Belanger14011+11000
A. Lander14011-1400
M. Paajarvi13011+0000
B. Eager11011+02300
J. Petry7011+4200
C. Teubert2011+1000
A. Plante1011+1000
L. Smid14000+21200
L. Omark5000-2200
R. Whitney4000+0000
D. Hordichuk3000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
N. Khabibulin97-0-292470.98.964
D. Dubnyk52-3-0111582.19.930
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
T. Plekanec144913-11012
M. Pacioretty146511+1800
A. Kostitsyn13549+1612
B. Gionta14358+11210
D. Desharnais14268-3611
M. Cammalleri11347-5000
T. Moen14426+42200
J. Gorges14066+61000
E. Cole14325-4610
Y. Weber14235+2820
L. Eller12134+3600
P. Subban14044-42500
R. Diaz14123-3600
J. Spacek9033+3000
M. Darche14101-1200
H. Gill14011-21000
P. Nokelainen12011-21700
S. Gomez6011-1400
A. Engqvist7000+1200
M. Blunden7000-1700
A. Emelin7000-2200
A. Palushaj4000+0000
C. Campoli1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price135-6-2333362.54.902
P. Budaj10-1-02312.03.935