We’ve updated our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. Continuing to use our Services on or after February 1, 2016 means that you agree to these changes, so please read them carefully.
Washington
Capitals
42-32-8
Edmonton
Oilers
32-40-10

Game Preview

Washington Capitals (7-0-0) at Edmonton Oilers (4-2-2)

Wednesday, 08.06.2014 / 2:49 AM
Share with your Friends


Washington Capitals (7-0-0) at Edmonton Oilers (4-2-2)
Washington Capitals vs. Edmonton Oilers
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Oct 27 '11 WSH 1 at EDM 2 J. Eberle
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
N. Backstrom82810+0410
A. Ovechkin8347+0410
D. Wideman8257+5011
M. Green7336+2031
A. Semin8246+11000
J. Chimera8415+5000
M. Johansson7415+3413
M. Perreault6325+6200
M. Knuble8145+3200
J. Ward8224+5000
K. Alzner8134+6600
B. Laich8134+2210
T. Brouwer8123+3400
M. Hendricks8033+5600
J. Halpern8033+4200
J. Carlson8022+5600
J. Schultz8022+3200
R. Hamrlik8101+21001
J. Beagle2000+0700
S. Collins1000+1000
D. King1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
T. Vokoun76-1-0132171.83.940
M. Neuvirth11-0-03312.90.903
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Nugent-Hopkins9549+3421
J. Eberle9279+3011
T. Hall8358+4621
C. Potter7156+0210
R. Smyth9235-12501
S. Horcoff9145-1000
R. Jones9202-1200
T. Gilbert9112-3210
E. Belanger9011-3600
A. Hemsky2011+1000
C. Barker9000+2600
A. Sutton9000-12400
L. Smid9000-1600
A. Lander9000-1400
M. Paajarvi9000-1000
L. Petrell8000-1000
B. Eager6000+02100
T. Peckham5000+11300
L. Omark5000-2200
R. Whitney4000+0000
J. Petry3000+2200
D. Hordichuk3000+0000
S. Gagner3000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
N. Khabibulin64-0-261690.97.964
D. Dubnyk31-2-07882.31.920