Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
Washington
Capitals
42-32-8
Edmonton
Oilers
32-40-10

  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (24)
game preview

Washington Capitals (7-0-0) at Edmonton Oilers (4-2-2)

Wednesday, 08.06.2014 / 2:49 AM
Share with your Friends


Washington Capitals (7-0-0) at Edmonton Oilers (4-2-2)
Washington Capitals vs. Edmonton Oilers
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Oct 27 '11 WSH 1 at EDM 2 J. Eberle
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
N. Backstrom82810+0410
A. Ovechkin8347+0410
D. Wideman8257+5011
M. Green7336+2031
A. Semin8246+11000
J. Chimera8415+5000
M. Johansson7415+3413
M. Perreault6325+6200
M. Knuble8145+3200
J. Ward8224+5000
K. Alzner8134+6600
B. Laich8134+2210
T. Brouwer8123+3400
M. Hendricks8033+5600
J. Halpern8033+4200
J. Carlson8022+5600
J. Schultz8022+3200
R. Hamrlik8101+21001
J. Beagle2000+0700
S. Collins1000+1000
D. King1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
T. Vokoun76-1-0132171.83.940
M. Neuvirth11-0-03312.90.903
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Nugent-Hopkins9549+3421
J. Eberle9279+3011
T. Hall8358+4621
C. Potter7156+0210
R. Smyth9235-12501
S. Horcoff9145-1000
R. Jones9202-1200
T. Gilbert9112-3210
E. Belanger9011-3600
A. Hemsky2011+1000
C. Barker9000+2600
A. Sutton9000-12400
L. Smid9000-1600
A. Lander9000-1400
M. Paajarvi9000-1000
L. Petrell8000-1000
B. Eager6000+02100
T. Peckham5000+11300
L. Omark5000-2200
R. Whitney4000+0000
J. Petry3000+2200
D. Hordichuk3000+0000
S. Gagner3000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
N. Khabibulin64-0-261690.97.964
D. Dubnyk31-2-07882.31.920