Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
Edmonton
Oilers
32-40-10
Minnesota
Wild
35-36-11

  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (18)
game preview

PREVIEW: Oilers open road schedule in Minnesota

Wednesday, 08.06.2014 / 2:49 AM
Share with your Friends


PREVIEW: Oilers open road schedule in Minnesota
Edmonton Oilers vs. Minnesota Wild
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Dec 29 '11 EDM 3 at MIN 4 D. Heatley
Dec 22 '11 MIN 1 at EDM 4 R. Smyth
Nov 30 '11 MIN 3 at EDM 2 - SO K. Brodziak
Nov 25 '11 EDM 5 at MIN 2 T. Hall
Oct 20 '11 MIN 2 at EDM 1 - SO M. Cullen
Oct 13 '11 EDM 1 at MIN 2 - SO D. Setoguchi
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Nugent-Hopkins2101+1200
R. Smyth2101+01700
A. Hemsky2011+1000
T. Hall2011+1200
E. Belanger2011+0200
J. Eberle2011+0000
C. Barker2000+1200
L. Smid2000+1000
J. Petry2000+1200
T. Peckham2000+1400
S. Horcoff2000+0000
D. Hordichuk2000+0000
R. Jones2000+0200
A. Lander2000+0000
M. Paajarvi2000+0000
A. Sutton2000-1600
T. Gilbert2000-1200
L. Petrell1000+0000
L. Omark1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
D. Dubnyk11-0-01340.92.971
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Cullen4303+2200
D. Heatley4123-1011
G. Latendresse4033+2600
D. Setoguchi4202-1010
M. Koivu4022-1400
P. Bouchard2022+1400
K. Brodziak4101-1000
M. Scandella4101-2010
N. Johnson3101+0000
C. Stoner4011+2000
J. Spurgeon4011+1200
M. Zidlicky4011-1200
B. Bulmer4011-1400
G. Zanon4000+1200
C. Clutterbuck4000+0400
D. Powe4000+0200
N. Schultz4000-1200
C. Gillies4000-1000
M. Kassian2000+1500
B. Staubitz1000+0200
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
N. Backstrom31-1-17892.30.921