We’ve updated our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. Continuing to use our Services on or after February 1, 2016 means that you agree to these changes, so please read them carefully.
Vancouver
Canucks
54-19-9
Edmonton
Oilers
25-45-12

Game Preview

PREVIEW: Oilers look to maintain hot offence vs. Canucks

Wednesday, 08.06.2014 / 2:49 AM
Share with your Friends


PREVIEW: Oilers look to maintain hot offence vs. Canucks
Vancouver Canucks vs. Edmonton Oilers
2010-2011 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 05 '11 VAN 0 at EDM 2 R. Jones
Apr 02 '11 EDM 4 at VAN 1 J. Eberle
Jan 07 '11 EDM 1 at VAN 6 R. Kesler
Dec 26 '10 EDM 2 at VAN 3 K. Bieksa
Dec 12 '10 VAN 2 at EDM 1 H. Sedin
Nov 02 '10 VAN 4 at EDM 3 R. Torres
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
D. Sedin118513+0241
H. Sedin1111213+0600
R. Torres11617+32312
M. Malhotra11257+4400
M. Samuelsson11167-2800
A. Edler11077-1400
M. Raymond11336+3012
C. Ehrhoff11246+3620
R. Kesler11415-11821
J. Tambellini6213+0600
K. Bieksa11033+21000
A. Alberts11112+21500
J. Hansen11022+6800
P. Schaefer11101-2200
T. Glass11011-31000
D. Hamhuis5011+0000
G. Desbiens11000-3500
A. Rome7000+0200
K. Ballard6000-1200
R. Parent4000-3000
R. Rypien3000-21900
A. Burrows1000+0000
A. Bolduc1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
R. Luongo94-3-2232702.61.915
C. Schneider32-0-02630.86.968
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Whitney10099+1200
A. Hemsky10448+3210
J. Eberle10448+2400
S. Horcoff10448+1631
S. Gagner10246+3700
M. Paajarvi10246+3600
D. Penner10415+21810
T. Hall10235-4400
R. Jones10314+0700
A. Cogliano10134+0001
K. Foster9134-2810
T. Gilbert10213+31400
G. Brule10213+11611
L. Smid10033+4800
T. Peckham9033+41300
J. Vandermeer7022+0600
C. Fraser10011+02600
Z. Stortini6011-1500
J. Strudwick5000-2500
S. MacIntyre4000+0500
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
N. Khabibulin93-5-1313023.44.897
D. Dubnyk10-0-12411.85.951