Vancouver
Canucks
54-19-9
Edmonton
Oilers
25-45-12

30 SOG
26 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
VAN
EDM
game preview

PREVIEW: Oilers look to maintain hot offence vs. Canucks

Tuesday, 11.02.2010 / 5:00 PM
2010-2011 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 05 '11VAN 0 at EDM 2R. Jones
Apr 02 '11EDM 4 at VAN 1J. Eberle
Jan 07 '11EDM 1 at VAN 6R. Kesler
Dec 26 '10EDM 2 at VAN 3K. Bieksa
Dec 12 '10VAN 2 at EDM 1H. Sedin
Nov 02 '10VAN 4 at EDM 3R. Torres
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
D. Sedin118513+0241
H. Sedin1111213+0600
R. Torres11617+32312
M. Malhotra11257+4400
M. Samuelsson11167-2800
A. Edler11077-1400
M. Raymond11336+3012
C. Ehrhoff11246+3620
R. Kesler11415-11821
J. Tambellini6213+0600
K. Bieksa11033+21000
A. Alberts11112+21500
J. Hansen11022+6800
P. Schaefer11101-2200
T. Glass11011-31000
D. Hamhuis5011+0000
G. Desbiens11000-3500
A. Rome7000+0200
K. Ballard6000-1200
R. Parent4000-3000
R. Rypien3000-21900
A. Burrows1000+0000
A. Bolduc1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
R. Luongo94-3-2232702.61.915
C. Schneider32-0-02630.86.968
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Whitney10099+1200
A. Hemsky10448+3210
J. Eberle10448+2400
S. Horcoff10448+1631
S. Gagner10246+3700
M. Paajarvi10246+3600
D. Penner10415+21810
T. Hall10235-4400
R. Jones10314+0700
A. Cogliano10134+0001
K. Foster9134-2810
T. Gilbert10213+31400
G. Brule10213+11611
L. Smid10033+4800
T. Peckham9033+41300
J. Vandermeer7022+0600
C. Fraser10011+02600
Z. Stortini6011-1500
J. Strudwick5000-2500
S. MacIntyre4000+0500
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
N. Khabibulin93-5-1313023.44.897
D. Dubnyk10-0-12411.85.951