Colorado
Avalanche
43-30-9
Edmonton
Oilers
27-47-8

33 SOG
25 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
COL
EDM
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (24)
game preview

PREVIEW: EDMONTON vs. COLORADO

Tuesday, 10.27.2009 / 5:30 PM
Share with your Friends


PREVIEW: EDMONTON vs. COLORADO
Colorado Avalanche vs. Edmonton Oilers
2009-2010 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 07 '10COL 4 at EDM 5 - OTR. Whitney
Feb 06 '10EDM 0 at COL 3W. Wolski
Jan 18 '10EDM 0 at COL 6J. Liles
Nov 18 '09COL 4 at EDM 6P. O'Sullivan
Nov 08 '09EDM 5 at COL 3R. Potulny
Oct 27 '09COL 3 at EDM 0M. Hejduk
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
W. Wolski127512+8601
P. Stastny124812+71421
M. Hejduk125611+6031
R. O'Reilly122810+10201
K. Quincey12268+61210
D. Tucker10426+01520
T. Galiardi12156+3600
M. Duchene12156-3200
C. McLeod9325+42001
D. Jones8235+1002
J. Liles6235-2010
S. Hannan12145+91000
B. Clark11145+1210
C. Stewart7145+5201
M. Svatos12213-61420
K. Cumiskey12123+4000
M. Hendricks11101+0900
A. Foote12011+41200
R. Wilson6011+3200
T. Hensick2011-2000
D. Koci11000+01700
B. Willsie1000+0000
C. Durno1000+0200
R. Salei1000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Anderson129-1-2243991.96.940
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
D. Penner128715+8220
A. Hemsky1121012+2810
S. Gagner124610+4911
L. Visnovsky12358+6221
G. Brule9437+2902
D. Grebeshkov12347-51010
P. O'Sullivan12257+0601
M. Comrie10336+0810
A. Cogliano12235+4000
J. Jacques12134-31600
L. Smid12044+71700
R. Nilsson7123-4010
J. Strudwick10033-1200
R. Stone8033-2900
Z. Stortini12202+13010
S. Horcoff12112-7800
E. Moreau11112+21300
T. Gilbert12022-2400
T. Chorney8011+0200
S. Staios3000+1600
S. Souray3000-1500
S. MacIntyre2000+0500
T. Peckham2000-2000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
N. Khabibulin105-4-1313303.07.906
J. Deslauriers21-1-03701.51.957