We’ve updated our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. Continuing to use our Services on or after February 1, 2016 means that you agree to these changes, so please read them carefully.
Colorado
Avalanche
43-30-9
Edmonton
Oilers
27-47-8

Game Preview

PREVIEW: EDMONTON vs. COLORADO

Wednesday, 08.06.2014 / 2:49 AM
Share with your Friends


PREVIEW: EDMONTON vs. COLORADO
Colorado Avalanche vs. Edmonton Oilers
2009-2010 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 07 '10 COL 4 at EDM 5 - OT R. Whitney
Feb 06 '10 EDM 0 at COL 3 W. Wolski
Jan 18 '10 EDM 0 at COL 6 J. Liles
Nov 18 '09 COL 4 at EDM 6 P. O'Sullivan
Nov 08 '09 EDM 5 at COL 3 R. Potulny
Oct 27 '09 COL 3 at EDM 0 M. Hejduk
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
W. Wolski127512+8601
P. Stastny124812+71421
M. Hejduk125611+6031
R. O'Reilly122810+10201
K. Quincey12268+61210
D. Tucker10426+01520
T. Galiardi12156+3600
M. Duchene12156-3200
C. McLeod9325+42001
D. Jones8235+1002
J. Liles6235-2010
S. Hannan12145+91000
B. Clark11145+1210
C. Stewart7145+5201
M. Svatos12213-61420
K. Cumiskey12123+4000
M. Hendricks11101+0900
A. Foote12011+41200
R. Wilson6011+3200
T. Hensick2011-2000
D. Koci11000+01700
B. Willsie1000+0000
C. Durno1000+0200
R. Salei1000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Anderson129-1-2243991.96.940
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
D. Penner128715+8220
A. Hemsky1121012+2810
S. Gagner124610+4911
L. Visnovsky12358+6221
G. Brule9437+2902
D. Grebeshkov12347-51010
P. O'Sullivan12257+0601
M. Comrie10336+0810
A. Cogliano12235+4000
J. Jacques12134-31600
L. Smid12044+71700
R. Nilsson7123-4010
J. Strudwick10033-1200
R. Stone8033-2900
Z. Stortini12202+13010
S. Horcoff12112-7800
E. Moreau11112+21300
T. Gilbert12022-2400
T. Chorney8011+0200
S. Staios3000+1600
S. Souray3000-1500
S. MacIntyre2000+0500
T. Peckham2000-2000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
N. Khabibulin105-4-1313303.07.906
J. Deslauriers21-1-03701.51.957