Edmonton
Oilers
27-47-8
Calgary
Flames
40-32-10

25 SOG
38 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
EDM
CGY
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (8)
game preview

PREVIEW: EDMONTON at CALGARY

Saturday, 10.24.2009 / 6:00 PM
Share with your Friends


PREVIEW: EDMONTON at CALGARY
Edmonton Oilers vs. Calgary Flames
2009-2010 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Jan 30 '10EDM 1 at CGY 6R. Bourque
Dec 31 '09EDM 1 at CGY 2C. Glencross
Dec 28 '09CGY 4 at EDM 1R. Bourque
Oct 24 '09EDM 2 at CGY 5E. Nystrom
Oct 08 '09CGY 4 at EDM 3 - SOO. Jokinen
Oct 03 '09CGY 4 at EDM 3D. Moss
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
D. Penner108715+8220
A. Hemsky921012+2610
S. Gagner104610+4711
L. Visnovsky10358+7221
G. Brule7437+3902
D. Grebeshkov10347-3810
P. O'Sullivan10257+3601
M. Comrie9336+2810
A. Cogliano10235+4000
J. Jacques10134-11600
L. Smid10044+91500
R. Nilsson5123-2010
J. Strudwick8033-1200
R. Stone8033-2900
Z. Stortini10202+12110
S. Horcoff10112-5800
E. Moreau9112+21300
T. Gilbert10022-2200
T. Chorney6011+2000
S. Staios3000+1600
S. Souray3000-1500
S. MacIntyre2000+0500
T. Peckham1000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
N. Khabibulin95-3-1292973.18.902
J. Deslauriers11-0-01411.00.976
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Bourque105914-11020
D. Phaneuf10549+0421
J. Iginla10358+12010
N. Dawes10426-7220
D. Boyd10246+4001
D. Langkow10246-6800
J. Bouwmeester10156+51000
M. Giordano10156+12010
C. Glencross10415+8600
E. Nystrom10415+4701
F. Sjostrom10145+5000
O. Jokinen10145+2800
R. Regehr10055+01000
B. Prust9134+52501
C. Conroy10044+3500
D. Moss5303+0021
A. Pardy8123+3400
B. McGrattan5123+31000
S. Kronwall5123+0001
C. Sarich5011+31000
A. Johnson2000+1600
J. Jaffray1000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
M. Kiprusoff97-1-1282903.10.903
C. McElhinney10-1-04294.00.862