NEWS

Central Scouting Draft Combine invitees

Friday, 04.05.2012 / 10:48 AM / News
The NHL unveiled the list of attendees for the Scouting Combine, to be held June 1 and 2 in Toronto. We will be there every step of the way to provide you complete coverage.
First Name Last Name Birthplace Team League Pos
PONTUS ABERG Stockholm, Sweden DJURGARDEN SWEDEN LW
JOSH ANDERSON Burlington, ON, Canada LONDON OHL RW
CALLE ANDERSSON Malmo, Sweden FARJESTAD JR. SWE-JR. D
ANDREAS ATHANASIOU London, ON, Canada LONDON OHL C/LW
ROBERT BAILLARGEON Springfield, MA, United States INDIANA USHL C
PATRIK BARTOSAK Novy Jicin, Czech Republik RED DEER WHL G
FRANCIS BEAUVILLIER Sorel-Tracy, QC, Canada RIMOUSKI QMJHL C/LW
DYLAN BLUJUS Buffalo, NY, United States BRAMPTON OHL D
TIM BOZON St. Louis, MO, United States KAMLOOPS WHL LW
LUDWIG BYSTROM Orskoldsvik, Sweden MODO JR. SWE-JR. D
CHRIS CALNAN Boston, MA, United States NOBLES HIGH-MA RW
TREVOR CARRICK Stouffville, ON, Canada MISSISSAUGA ST. MICHAEL'S OHL D
CODY CECI Ottawa, ON, Canada OTTAWA OHL D
SEBASTIAN COLLBERG Mariestad, Sweden FROLUNDA SWEDEN RW
BRIAN COOPER Anchorage, AK, United States FARGO USHL D
RYAN CULKIN Montreal, QC, Canada QUEBEC QMJHL D
OSCAR DANSK Stockholm, Sweden BRYNAS JR. SWE-JR. G
MATTHEW DEBLOUW Chesterfield, MI, United States MUSKEGON USHL C
PHILLIP DI GIUSEPPE Toronto, ON, Canada U OF MICHIGAN CCHA LW
MATHEW DUMBA Regina, SK, Canada RED DEER WHL D
RADEK FAKSA Vitkov, Czech Republic KITCHENER OHL C
MATTHEW FINN Toronto, ON, Canada GUELPH OHL D
FILIP FORSBERG Ostervala, Sweden LEKSAND SWEDEN-2 C
DANE FOX Chatham, ON, Canada ERIE OHL C
MARTIN FRK Pelhrimov, Czech Republic HALIFAX QMJHL RW
ALEX GALCHENYUK Milwaukee, WI, United States SARNIA OHL C
BRENDAN GAUNCE Sudbury, ON, Canada BELLEVILLE OHL C
ARTUR GAVRUS Ratichi, Belarus OWEN SOUND OHL C/LW
JON GILLIES Concord, NH, United States INDIANA USHL G
ZEMGUS GIRGENSONS Riga, Latvia DUBUQUE USHL C
CODA GORDON Calgary, AB, Canada SWIFT CURRENT WHL LW
MIKHAIL GRIGORENKO Khabarovsk, Russia QUEBEC QMJHL C
BRIAN HART Cumberland, ME, United States EXETER HIGH-NH RW
KENTON HELGESEN Grand Prarie, AB, Canada CALGARY WHL D
TOMAS HERTL Prague, Czech Republic SLAVIA CZREP C
TOMAS HYKA Mlada Boleslav, Czech Republic GATINEAU QMJHL RW
MAX IAFRATE Baltimore, MD, United States KITCHENER OHL D
MARK JANKOWSKI Hamilton, ON, Canada STANSTEAD COLLEGE HIGH-QC C
BEN JOHNSON Hancock, MI, United States WINDSOR OHL C/LW
ERIK KARLSSON Lerum, Sweden FROLUNDA JR. SWE-JR. C/LW
NICOLAS KERDILES Lewisville, TX, United States USA U-18 USHL LW
JUJHAR KHAIRA Surrey, BC, Canada PRINCE GEORGE BCHL LW
SLATER KOEKKOEK Winchester, ON, Canada PETERBOROUGH OHL D
JOONAS KORPISALO Pori, Finland JOKERIT JR. FINLAND-JR. G
SCOTT KOSMACHUK Richmond Hill, ON, Canada GUELPH OHL RW
BRETT KULAK Edmonton, AB, Canada VANCOUVER WHL D
SAMUEL KURKER Boston, MA, United States ST. JOHN'S PREP HIGH-MA RW
CHRISTOPHE LALANCETTE Roberval, QC, Canada ACADIE-BATHURST QMJHL RW
SCOTT LAUGHTON Oakville, ON, Canada OSHAWA OHL C
ESA LINDELL Vantaa, Finland JOKERIT JR. FINLAND-JR. D
HAMPUS LINDHOLM Helsingborg, Sweden ROGLE JR. SWE-JR. D
OLLI MAATTA Jyvaskyla, Finland LONDON OHL D
JARROD MAIDENS Niagara Falls, ON, Canada OWEN SOUND OHL C/LW
ANDREY MAKAROV Kazan, Russia SASKATOON WHL G
MATIA MARCANTUONI Woodbridge, ON, CANADA KITCHENER OHL C/RW
MICHAEL MATHESON Pointe-Claire, QC, Canada DUBUQUE USHL D
STEFAN MATTEAU Chicago, IL, United States USA U-18 USHL C
JAKE MCCABE Eau Claire, WI, Unites States U. OF WISCONSIN WCHA D
BROCK MCGINN Fergus, ON, Canada GUELPH OHL LW
JAMES MELINDY Goulds, NL, Canada MONCTON QMJHL D
MITCHELL MOROZ Edmonton, AB, Canada EDMONTON WHL LW
RYAN MURRAY Regina, SK, Canada EVERETT WHL D
LOGAN NELSON Coon Rapids, MN, United States VICTORIA WHL C
CRISTOVAL NIEVES Syracuse, NY, United States KENT SCHOOL HIGH-CT C
DANIEL O'REGAN Berlin, Germany ST. SEBASTIAN SCHOOL HIGH-MA C
VYACHESLAV OSNOVIN Russia CHELYABINSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. C
FRANK PALAZZESE North York, ON, Canada KITCHENER OHL G
JAKE PATERSON Mississauga, ON, Canada SAGINAW OHL G
TANNER PEARSON Kitchener, ON, Canada BARRIE OHL LW
VILLE POKKA Tornio, Finland KARPAT FINLAND D
DERRICK POULIOT Estevan, SK, Canada PORTLAND WHL D
NIKOLAY PROKHORKIN Chelyabinsk, Russia CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW
GRIFFIN REINHART North Vancouver, BC, Canada EDMONTON WHL D
TANNER RICHARD Markham, ON, Canada GUELPH OHL C
MORGAN RIELLY Vancouver, BC, Canada MOOSE JAW WHL D
KEVIN ROY Greenfield Park, QC, Canada LINCOLN USHL C
HENRIK SAMUELSSON Pittsburgh, PA, United States EDMONTON WHL C/RW
JORDAN SCHMALTZ Madison, WI, United States GREEN BAY USHL D
DAMON SEVERSON Brandon, MB, Canada KELOWNA WHL D
DEVIN SHORE Ajax, ON, Canada WHITBY OJHL C
PATRICK SIELOFF Ann Arbor, MI, United States USA U-18 USHL D
COLTON SISSONS North Vancouver, BC, Canada KELOWNA WHL C
BRADY SKJEI Lakevill, MN, United States USA U-18 USHL D
GEMEL SMITH Toronto, ON, Canada OWEN SOUND OHL C
ZACHARY STEPAN Hastings, MN, United States SHATTUCK-ST.MARYS HIGH-MN C
CHANDLER STEPHENSON Saskatoon, SK, Canada REGINA WHL C/LW
ANTHONY STOLARZ Edison, NJ, United States CORPUS CHRISTI NAHL G
MALCOLM SUBBAN Toronto, ON, Canada BELLEVILLE OHL G
LUKAS SUTTER St. Louis, MO, United States SASKATOON WHL C
TEUVO TERAVAINEN Helsinki, Finland JOKERIT FINLAND LW
DALTON THROWER Squamish, BC, Canada SASKATOON WHL D
MATT TOMKINS Edmonton, AB, Canada SHERWOOD PARK AJHL G
FRANCOIS TREMBLAY Baie-Comeau, QC, Canada VAL-D'OR QMJHL G
BRANDEN TROOCK Edmonton, AB, Canada SEATTLE WHL RW
JACOB TROUBA Rochester, MI, United States USA U-18 USHL D
BRADY VAIL Hendersonville, NC, United States WINDSOR OHL C
MIKKO VAINONEN Helsinki, Finland HIFK JR. FINLAND-JR. D
ANDREI VASILEVSKI Tyumen, Russia UFA 2 RUSSIA-JR. G
JIMMY VESEY Boston, MA, United States SOUTH SHORE EJHL LW
NICHOLAS WALTERS Edmonton, AB, Canada EVERETT WHL D
BRANDON WHITNEY Centreville, NS, Canada VICTORIAVILLE QMJHL G
THOMAS WILSON Toronto, ON, Canada PLYMOUTH OHL RW
MIKE WINTHER Olds, AB, Canada PRINCE ALBERT WHL C
NAIL YAKUPOV Nizhnekamsk, Russia SARNIA OHL RW
DANIIL ZHARKOV St. Petersburg, Russia BELLEVILLE OHL LW
INSIDE THE OILERS